Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Click here for HCPS Employee Email Directory


ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
Paige Smith, Principal
Ashley Council, Associate Principal
Rebecca Jones, School Counselor (blog)

KINDERGARTEN TEAM
Anna D’Antonio (blog)
Kelly Eckart (blog)
Krisanna Miller (blog)
Julie Pelligrino (blog)
Cory Proffitt (blog)

FIRST GRADE TEAM
Joanne Bookbinder (website)
Christina Darden (blog)
Liz Hofferbert (blog)
Brenda Moore (blog)

SECOND GRADE TEAM
Jan Anderson (blog)
Jennifer Coronado
Jennifer Foudriat (blog)
Mary Ann Golding (website)
Judy Wash (blog)

THIRD GRADE TEAM
Chris Carter
Kristina McGrail
Galen Nixon
Carl Schieber (blog)
Kim West (blog)

FOURTH GRADE TEAM
Abbey Baer (blog)
Lauren Dickerson (blog)
Alissa Harrison (blog)
Kerry Johnson (blog)

FIFTH GRADE TEAM
Erika Blankenship (website)
Katie Gosney (website)
Christine Jacobsen (blog)
Andrea McGee (blog)
Jenna Toth

RESOURCE TEAM
Lindsay Kingoff, Media Specialist (blog)
Erika Parker, Library Assistant
Jill Garcia, Music Teacher
Hope Dornik, Art Teacher (blog)
Jennifer Fennessey, Art Teacher
Lisa Rossi, Art Teacher
Kelly Dryer, PE Teacher
Stevie Gray, PE Teacher (blog)

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEAM
Peter Marshall,  SpEd Teacher
Kathy Crews, SpEd Teacher
Stefanie Foster,  Instructional Assistant
Kira Jiral, Speech
Amy Donald, Occupational Therapist

STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM
Andrea Bustos, English Language Learners
Shannon Maroney, Gifted Resource Teacher
Kathleen Lazarro, School Psychologist
Carmenta Clark, School Social Worker
Linda McRae, Interventionist
Jen Nodar, Interventionist

INNOVATIVE LEARNING & TECHNOLOGY TEAM
M.C. Bernheart, ILC (blog)
Cat Nash, TST

OFFICE TEAM
Towanda Barker, Secretary
Susan Wolski, Registrar
Elizabeth Piper, R.N., School Nurse

MAINTENANCE TEAM
Chris Beazley, Supervisor
Justin Moss, Assistant
Tyler Dean, Assistant
Eric Maupin, Assistant

CUSTODIAL TEAM
Mena Nageeb,  Head Custodian
Ying Chen, Daytime Custodian
Jackie Lewis, Evening Custodian
Effat Shenendoua Custodian

CAFETERIA TEAM
Selina Celebre, Cafeteria Manager
Gehan Nageeb
Arsenia Dollente
Melinda Gold, Cafeteria Monitor
Cindy Cox, Cafeteria Monitor

 

Permanent link to this article: https://shortpumpes.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/